Chase/Gray Family Tree

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SAILE-STAITE], STAMP-SWIFT


Names

SAILE
  Jane (      -      )
SALKELD
  Richard (1801-1878)
SAMMS
  Ann (1750-Bef 1785)
SANDERSON
  Nathaniel (1699-1762)
SANDON
  Sarah (1842-1900)
SANDS
  Robert (Rev) (1712-1796)
SAPWORTH
  Isabel (1626-1711)
SAUNDERS
  Catherine (1844-1872)
SAVAGE
  Edward (      -Aft 1586)
  Joyce (      -1660)
  Mary (      -      )
SAVORY
  Michael (      -      )
SAWYER
  Mary Ann (1828-Aft 1889)
  Sarah (1680-Bef 1729)
SCHOLEFIELD
  James D.D. (Rev Prof) (1789-1853)
  James Edward (Rev) (1831-1907)
SCHOLES
  Edmund (1814-1895)
SCHOLFIELD
  Mary (1750-      )
SCHRADER
  Elizabeth W (1809-1889)
  Samuel (1805-1871)
  William McKendrick (1812-1879)
SCOFIELD
  Elizabeth Ann (1831-1913)
SCOLLAY
  Ann (1751-1784)
  Ann (1761-1807)
  Ann (1737-      )
  Archibald (1760-1762)
  Arthur (      -Aft 1748)
  Barbara (1718-1790)
  Barbara (      -1679)
  Benjamin (1710-1743)
  Bess (      -      )
  David (      -1808)
  Deborah (1708-      )
  Duncan (      -      )
  Edward (      -      )
  Edward (      -1626)
  Edward (1606-1629)
  Edward (      -      )
  Edward (      -Est 1651)
  Edward (      -      )
  Edward (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -Aft 1741)
  Elspeth (      -      )
  Harie (      -1661)
  Harie (      -      )
  Helen (      -Aft 1741)
  Helen (1756-      )
  Helen (1747-1820)
  Helen (      -1678)
  Hugh (1745-      )
  Isobel (1754-      )
  Isobel (      -      )
  James (      -1740)
  James (      -      )
  James (      -Bef 1618)
  James (1750-      )
  James (1705-1740)
  James (      -      )
  Janet (      -Aft 1625)
  Janet (      -Aft 1748)
  Janet (      -      )
  Jean (1719-1751)
  Jean (      -      )
  Jean (      -Bef 1629)
  Jean (      -      )
  John (Rev) (1686-1741)
  John (Rev) (1716-1788)
  John (1757-1763)
  John (1759-      )
  John (1743-      )
  John (      -1810)
  John (      -      )
  John (1712-1789)
  John (      -1662)
  Malcolm (1648-1717)
  Margaret (      -Aft 1741)
  Margaret (      -1748)
  Margaret (      -Aft 1630)
  Margaret (      -      )
  Marie (      -Bef 1641)
  Marion (1758-1763)
  Martin (1760-Bef 1788)
  Michael (      -      )
  Peter (1762-1832)
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Rebecca (1718-      )
  Rebekah (      -Aft 1806)
  Robert (Rev) (1714-1763)
  Robert (      -1750)
  Robert (1746-      )
  Robert (1732-      )
  Robert (      -      )
  Robert (      -      )
  Samuel (      -1752)
  Samuel (1720-      )
  Samuel (1714-1718)
  Samuel (      -1770)
  William (      -      )
  William (1717-      )
SCORER
  Faith (1656-1663)
  Faith (1668-      )
  Grace (1666-1666)
  Prudence (1666-1690)
  Samuel (1658-1658)
  Susan (1659-      )
  Timothy (1663-1699)
  William (      -1708)
  William (      -1716)
SCOT
  Isobel (      -      )
SCOTT
  Florence Mary (1868-1958)
  James (1804-1886)
  Janet (1826-1863)
  Janet (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  Margaret Patrick (1840-1919)
  Mary (1832-1863)
  Richard (1789-      )
  William (Sir) (      -1681)
SCRIPPS
  John (Rev) (1785-1865)
  Mary (1807-1845)
SCUDDER
  Bridget (      -Aft 1651)
  Elizabeth (1613-1633)
  Henry (Rev) (      -Est 1652)
  Jane (1619-Aft 1651)
  John (1609-1610)
  Martha (      -Aft 1651)
  Nathaniel (1611-1611)
  Samuel (1617-      )
SEAMAN
  Unknown (      -      )
SEARE
  Bennett (      -1654)
SELBY
  Joseph (1787-1871)
SELLON
  Ann (1638-Aft 1658)
  Elizabeth (1650-Aft 1658)
  John (      -1660)
  John (      -Aft 1658)
  Michael (1644-1682)
  Richard (1647-Aft 1658)
  Thomas (1652-Aft 1663)
  William (1641-1700)
SENIOR
  Elizabeth (1815-1873)
SETON
  James (Dr) (1748-1810)
SEWELL
  Elizabeth (1583-1583)
  Frideswide (1579-1579)
  Henry (      -1615)
  Isaac (1597-1622)
  Jane (1586-Bef 1615)
  Joan (1588-1606)
  John (1599-1599)
  Margaret (1580-Aft 1613)
  Marie (1593-1597)
  Nathaniel (1600-Aft 1613)
  Richard (1582-1610)
  William (1590-1606)
SHAKESPEARE
  Ann (1854-1930)
SHAN
  John (Rev) (      -1783)
SHARDLOW
  Elizabeth (1659-Aft 1719)
  Katherine (      -Bef 1705)
  Sarah (      -Est 1740)
  William (      -1705)
SHARMAN
  Samuel (1768-1830)
SHAVER
  Ann (1746-      )
SHAW
  Ann (1784-1862)
  James (1793-Bef 1852)
SHEAFE
  Mary (      -1709)
SHEARER
  Daniel (1821-1867)
SHEBBEARE
  Joseph (1652-1689)
SHEEHAN
  David John (1833-1877)
  William Joseph (1873-1913)
SHEPHERD
  Martha (      -      )
SHEPPARD
  Benjamin (      -Aft 1818)
  Miriam (      -      )
  Thomas Bt (Sir) (1746-1821)
  Thomas (      -1763)
SHERRARD
  Anne (      -Aft 1686)
  Joane (      -1708)
SHERRAT
  Archibald Farquharson (1802-1885)
  Christian (1797-1884)
  Isobel (1805-      )
  Mary (1799-1871)
  Robert (      -1818)
SHERVER
  Janet (      -      )
SHEWAN
  Isabella (1825-1867)
SHIELD
  Jane (1810-1863)
SHIRR
  Dorothy (1863-1932)
SHOREY
  Samuel M.P. (1825-1888)
SHORTER
  Andrew (1626-1627)
  Charles (      -1697)
  Elizabeth (      -Aft 1633)
  John Kt (Sir) (1624-1688)
  John (      -1634)
  Richard (      -Aft 1633)
  Susanna (1622-Aft 1670)
  Thomas (      -1635)
  William (1627-Aft 1633)
SHOTTER
  Elizabeth (1627-1693)
  Elizabeth (1674-1754)
  Gillian (      -      )
  John (1672-Aft 1688)
  John (      -Aft 1635)
  Margaret (1669-Aft 1688)
  Mary (1665-Aft 1688)
  Roger (      -1694)
  Roger (1663-1701)
  William (1666-1693)
SHUDD
  George (1625-1699)
SIBLEY
  Ann Sophia (1792-1867)
  Catherine (1774-1812)
  Frances (1786-1861)
  George (1795-1866)
  Henry (1787-1862)
  John (1781-1802)
  Joseph (1789-1883)
  Samuel Chase (1792-1818)
  Sarah (1779-1864)
  Sophia (1782-      )
  Thomas (1752-1838)
  Thomas (1783-1864)
  William (1784-1854)
SIDDONS
  Ann (1833-1921)
SIDEBOTTOM
  Mary (1835-1903)
SILVESTER
  Edward (1670-1728)
SIMMONDS
  Mary (1750-1814)
SIMMONS
  Elizabeth (1772-1798)
SIMON
  Joseph (      -      )
SIMPSON
  Ann (1829-1890)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Ellen Martha (1846-1900)
SIMS
  Robert Hobbins (1784-1846)
SINCLAIR
  Isobel (      -      )
  Jean (      -1627)
  Margaret (      -      )
  William (      -      )
SINCOCK
  Mary (1739-1770)
SINGLETON
  Mary (1802-1881)
SIVERS
  William Foster (1839-1925)
SKRIMSHER
  Charles Kt (Sir) (      -1709)
SLOWGROVE
  Thomas (1856-1903)
SMALLBONE
  Edmund (      -      )
SMALLPIECE
  George Shurlock (1802-1844)
SMART
  Ann (1862-1901)
  Elizabeth (1856-1900)
  Frances (1870-1873)
  Hannah Margaret (1865-1932)
  Isabella (1874-1891)
  James Thompson (1860-1896)
  James (1828-1889)
  Jane (1866-1890)
  Lilly (1872-1919)
  Mary (1868-1882)
  Thomas Henry (1874-1940)
  Thomas (1864-1884)
  Violet (1872-1900)
SMEATON
  Charlotte (1762-1850)
  Mary (      -1749)
SMITH
  Alexander (1828-1893)
  Andrew Wylie (Rev) (1865-1956)
  Ann (      -      )
  Ann (1728-      )
  Ann (1760-1832)
  Ann (      -1599)
  Anthony Richard (1770-      )
  Anthony (1738-Aft 1805)
  Arnold Spence (Rev) (1866-1940)
  Barnard Montague (1742-1742)
  Barnard (1735-1735)
  Bridget (1731-1797)
  Charles Edward (1822-1900)
  Charles (1756-1808)
  Charles (1732-      )
  Diana (1844-1911)
  Edward Hobbins (1849-1916)
  Elizabeth (1783-      )
  Enoch (1825-1894)
  Fanny (1760-Aft 1823)
  Frances (1720-1792)
  Frances (1685-1759)
  Francis Edward (Rev) (1830-1916)
  Francis (1727-1728)
  George (1754-      )
  George (1776-1796)
  George (1836-1860)
  Hannah (1777-1780)
  Harris (1650-1691)
  Harry (1753-1754)
  Henry (1725-1772)
  Henry (      -      )
  Hester (      -1767)
  Horace George (1867-1909)
  James (1729-1730)
  James (1796-      )
  John (Dr) (1798-1842)
  John (1734-Aft 1805)
  John (1786-1786)
  John (1793-1850)
  Katharine Henrietta (1868-1930)
  Leigh (1758-1827)
  Leigh (1741-      )
  Margaret (      -      )
  Mary (1653-1708)
  Mary (1761-      )
  Mary (1775-1838)
  Mary (1682-      )
  Mary (1695-      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Matilda Eleanor Archer (1768-1851)
  Penelope (1755-1850)
  Penelope (1721-1770)
  Richard (1690-1742)
  Richard (1723-1769)
  Richard (1754-1824)
  Richard (1801-1867)
  Richard (1779-1779)
  Robert (1807-1860)
  Samuel Chester (1771-      )
  Sarah Emily (1849-1903)
  Sarah (1790-      )
  Thomas William Anthony R.N. (Lt) (1783-1830)
  William (1736-1748)
  William (1781-      )
SMITHER
  Stephen (1722-1792)
SMOOTHY
  Lucinda (1788-1857)
SMYTH
  Elizabeth (      -1646)
  Frances (1758-1846)
SNELL
  Frances (      -1832)
SNEYD
  Ralph (1668-1695)
SNOWBALL
  Georgina Margaret (1860-1942)
SOPP
  Mary (1801-1874)
SOUTHEN
  Mary (1658-      )
SOWERBY
  Margaret (1853-1898)
SPRING
  Christian (1796-      )
  Christian (1797-1876)
  Christian (1768-1849)
  George (1760-      )
  Isobel (1762-      )
  Margaret (1801-1880)
  Mary (1764-1798)
  Robert (1771-1860)
  Robert (      -      )
  Thomas (1799-      )
SPROAT
  Adam (1800-1879)
  Agnes (1788-      )
  Hugh (Capt) (1807-1863)
  Hugh (1760-1825)
  Isobel (1797-1824)
  Jane (1805-1854)
  John (1793-1880)
  John (1758-1820)
  Margaret (1789-1860)
  Mary (1795-1816)
  Penelope (1810-1826)
  Thomas (1791-1811)
  William (1799-1870)
SPURLING
  James (      -1732)
SPURRIER
  Ann (      -1707)
ST BARBE
  Elizabeth (1762-1802)
ST CLERE
  Dorothy (      -      )
STAFFORD
  Ann (1804-1880)
  Ann (1841-1860)
  Anne (1830-1868)
  Benjamin (1794-1850)
  Deborah (1746-      )
  Deborah (1777-1861)
  Deborah (1804-1860)
  Druscilla (1764-      )
  Drusilla (1798-1862)
  Elizabeth (1722-      )
  Elizabeth (1776-1785)
  Elizabeth (1695-      )
  Ellen (1835-1858)
  Ellen (1819-1880)
  Francis (1748-1818)
  Francis (1832-1904)
  Francis (1779-1850)
  Francis (1823-1862)
  Francis (1833-1834)
  Francis (1807-1886)
  Francis (1840-1900)
  George (1760-      )
  George (1820-1821)
  George (1828-1908)
  George (1677-      )
  Hannah (1810-1891)
  Hannah (1773-      )
  Hannah (1795-1795)
  Hannah (1743-      )
  Hannah (1821-1886)
  Hannah (1794-      )
  Hannah (1814-1905)
  Harriet (1830-1915)
  Jacob (1792-1870)
  James (1774-1857)
  James (1802-1857)
  James (1823-1903)
  James (1742-1764)
  James (1817-1896)
  James (1834-1850)
  James (1851-1923)
  James (1808-      )
  James (1829-1879)
  Jane (1800-1878)
  Jane (1837-1915)
  John Hindle (1839-1904)
  John Wilkinson (1849-1867)
  John (1789-1832)
  John (1785-1870)
  John (1717-1786)
  John (1759-1832)
  John (      -      )
  John (1790-      )
  John (1832-1869)
  John (1806-1880)
  John (      -1706)
  John (1680-1732)
  John (1816-1903)
  Joseph (1762-      )
  Joseph (1727-1728)
  Joseph (1802-1823)
  Joseph (1683-1707)
  Joseph (1717-1718)
  Martha (1735-      )
  Martha (1795-      )
  Martha (1755-      )
  Martha (1818-1860)
  Mary Ann (1819-1900)
  Mary (1732-      )
  Mary (1826-1902)
  Mary (1781-      )
  Mary (1792-1848)
  Patience (1797-1839)
  Richard Lancaster (1844-1855)
  Richard Parker (1846-1930)
  Richard (1828-1878)
  Richard (1800-1854)
  Robert Parker (1814-1897)
  Ruth (1757-1844)
  Samuel (1725-1726)
  Samuel (1789-      )
  Samuel (1690-      )
  Sarah Elizabeth (1854-1927)
  Sarah (1758-1830)
  Sarah (1737-1738)
  Sarah (1795-      )
  Sarah (1785-1785)
  Thomas (1729-      )
  Thomas (1755-      )
  Thomas (1687-1738)
  Thomas (1787-1872)
  Thomas (1784-1866)
  Thomas (1826-1895)
  Thomas (1719-1778)
  William Rothery (1810-1896)
  William (1812-1892)
  William (1838-1856)
STAILE
  Eliza (1823-      )
STAITE
  Mary (1806-1880)


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SAILE-STAITE], STAMP-SWIFT

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 Jul 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia